All Time Roster

Team Canada 2006

2013

Men’s Amateur Team:

  • Eric Banks (Truro, N.S.)
  • Corey Conners (Listowel, Ont.)
  • Chris Hemmerich (Kitchener, Ont.)
  • Garrett Rank (Elmira, Ont.)
  • Taylor Pendrith (Richmond Hill, Ont.)
  • Justin Shin (Pitt Meadows, BC)

Women’s Amateur Team:

  • Brooke Henderson (Smiths Falls, Ont.)
  • Augusta James (Bath, Ont.)
  • Jisoo Keel, (Coquitlam, B.C.)
  • Brittany Marchand (Orangeville, Ont.)
  • Christine Wong (Richmond, B.C.)

Men’s Development Team:

  • Hugo Bernard (Mont-St-Hilaire, QC)
  • Kevin Kwon (Pitt Meadows, BC)
  • Matthew Scobie (Ajax, ON)
  • Adam Svensson (Surrey, B.C.)
  • Mark Valliere (Courtenay, B.C.)
  • Matt Williams (Calgary, Alta)

Women’s Development Team:

  • Jennifer Ha (Calgary, AB)
  • Taylor Kim (Surrey, B.C.)
  • Naomi Ko (Victoria, B.C.)
  • Kathy Kim (Langley, B.C.)
  • Valérie Tanguay (St-Hyancinthe, QC )

2012

Men’s Amateur Team:

  • Mackenzie Hughes (Dundas, Ont.)
  • Albin Choi (Toronto, Ont.)
  • Mitch Sutton (London, Ont.)
  • Eric Banks (Truro, N.S.)
  • Charlie Hughes (Maple Ridge, B.C.)
  • Garrett Rank (Elmira, Ont.)

Women’s Amateur Team:

  • Christine Wong (Richmond, B.C.)
  • Jennifer Kirby (Paris, Ont.)
  • Augusta James (Bath, Ont.)
  • Jisoo Keel, (Coquitlam, B.C.)
  • Brittany Marchand (Orangeville, Ont.)

Men’s Development Team:

  • Kevin Kwon (Pitt Meadows, B.C.)
  • Adam Svensson (Surrey, B.C.)
  • Riley Fleming (Airdrie, Alta.)
  • Blair Hamilton (Burlington, Ont.)

Women’s Development Team:

  • Brooke Henderson (Smiths Falls, Ont.)
  • Anna Kim (Toronto, Ont.)
  • Anica Yoo (Port Coquitlam, B.C.)
  • Taylor Kim (Surrey, B.C.)
  • Brogan McKinnon (Mississauga, Ont.)

2011

Men’s Amateur Team:

  • Albin Choi (Toronto, ON)
  • Corey Conners (Listowel, ON)
  • Mitch Evanecz (Red Deer, AB)
  • Mackenzie Hughes (Dundas, ON)
  • Mitch Sutton (London, ON)
  • Eugene Wong (North Vancouver, BC)

Women’s Amateur Team:

  • Rebecca Lee-Bentham (Toronto, ON)
  • Anne-Catherine Tanguay (Quebec, QC)
  • Nicole Vandermade (Brantford, ON)
  • Jessica Wallace (Langley, BC)
  • Christine Wong (Richmond, BC)

Men’s Development Team:

  • Eric Banks (Truro, NS)
  • Wilson Bateman (Edmonton, AB)
  • Richard Jung (Toronto, ON)
  • Raoul Menard (Ange-Gardien, QC)
  • Brandon Ng (Toronto, ON)
  • Adam Svensson (Surrey, BC)

Women’s Development Team:

  • Delaney Howson (Newmarket, ON)
  • Augusta James (Bath, ON)
  • Jisoo Keel (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Leilanie Kim (Surrey, BC)
  • Taylor Kim (Surrey, BC)
  • Brittany Marchand (Orangeville, ON)
  • Brogan McKinnon (Mississauga, ON)

2010

Men’s Amateur Team:

  • Nick Taylor (Abbotsford, BC)
  • Eugene Wong (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Mitch Sutton (London, ON)
  • Matt Hill (Forest, ON) – Turned Professional May 31, 2010
  • Cam Burke (New Hamburg, ON)

Women’s Amateur Team:

  • Sue Kim (Langley, BC)
  • Stephanie Sherlock (Barrie, ON)
  • Jennifer Kirby (Paris, ON)
  • Maude Aimee LeBlanc (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • Sara-Maude Juneau (Fossambault, QC)
  • Nicole Vandermade (Brantford, ON)

Men’s Development Team:

  • Richard Jung (Toronto, ON)
  • Albin Choi (Toronto, ON)
  • Corey Conners (Listowel, ON)
  • Adam Svensson (Surrey, BC)
  • Eric Locke (Digby, NS)
  • Jesse Gibson (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Brandon Ng (Toronto, ON)

Women’s Development Team:

  • Rebecca Lee-Bentham (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Christine Wong (Richmond, BC)
  • Anne-Catherine Tanguay (Quebec, QC)

2009

Men’s Amateur Team:

  • Nick Taylor (Abbotsford, BC)
  • Eugene Wong (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Lindsay Renolds (Christina Lake, BC)
  • Matt Hill (Forest, ON)

Women’s Amateur Team:

  • Sue Kim (Langley, BC)
  • Stephanie Sherlock (Barrie, ON)
  • Kira Meixner (Richmond, BC)
  • Maude Aimee LeBlanc (Sherbrooke, QC)

Men’s Development Team:

  • Mathieu Rivard (Granby, QC)
  • Julien Goulet (Quebec)
  • Mitch Sutton (London, ON)
  • Richard Jung (Toronto, ON)
  • Albin Choi (Toronto, ON)

Women’s Development Team:

  • Nicole Vandermade (Brantford, ON)
  • Rebecca Lee-Bentham (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Jennifer Kirby (Paris, ON)
  • Anne-Catherine Tanguay (Quebec, QC)

2008

Men’s Amateur Team:

  • Nick Taylor (Abbotsford, BC)
  • Michael Knight (Calgary, AB)
  • Graham Hill (Forest, ON)
  • Mathieu Rivard (Granby, QC)
  • Mark Sommerfeld (Waterloo, ON)
  • Adam Hadwin (Abbotsford, BC)

Women’s Amateur Team:

  • Sue Kim (Langley, BC)
  • Stephanie Sherlock (Barrie, ON)
  • Kira Meixner (Richmond, BC)
  • Maude-Aimee LeBlanc (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • Sara-Maude Juneau (Fossambault, QC)

Men’s Development Team:

  • Matt Hill (Forest, ON)
  • Daniel Kim (Toronto, ON)
  • Graham Baillargeon (Mississauga, ON)
  • J.P. Paiement (Des Ruisseaux, QC)
  • Chris Ross (Dundas, ON)
  • Darren Hupfer (Edmonton, AB)
  • Mackenzie Hughes (Dundas, ON)
  • Riley Wheeldon (Courtenay, BC)

Women’s Development Team:

  • Bari Lynn Erais (Lethbridge, AB)
  • Brittany Henderson (Smiths Falls, ON)
  • Jennifer Kirby (Paris, ON)
  • Rebecca Lee-Bentham (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Karly Pinder (Exeter, ON)
  • Jessica Potter (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Nicole Vandermade (Brantford, ON)

2007

Men’s Amateur Team:

  • Victor Ciesielski (Cambridge, ON)
  • Keven Fortin-Simard (Roberval, QC)
  • Louis-Pierre Godin (Champlain, QC)
  • Todd Halpen (Calgary, AB)
  • Graham Hill (Brights Grove, ON)
  • Jordan Irwin (Calgary, AB)
  • Andrew Ross (Dundas, ON)
  • Kris Wasylowich (Lethbridge, AB)

Women’s Amateur Team:

  • Maude-Aimee LeBlanc (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • Meaghan LeBlanc (Calgary, AB)
  • Laura Matthews (Essex, ON)
  • Lisa Mannu (St. Thomas, ON)
  • Kira Meixner (Richmond, BC)
  • Karly Pinder (Exeter, ON)
  • Jessica Potter (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Stephanie Sherlock (Barrie, ON)

Men’s Development Team:

  • Nicolas Archambault (St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, QC)
  • Matt Hill (Bright’s Grove, ON)
  • J.P. Paiement (Quebec City, QC)
  • Mathieu Rivard (Granby, QC)
  • Kevin Spooner (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Jean-Hubert Trahan (Lachenaie, QC)
  • Eugene Wong (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Dustin Zhang (Calgary, AB)

Women’s Development Team:

  • Brittany Henderson (Smiths Falls, ON)
  • Laura Hildebrandt (Ancaster, ON)
  • Sue Kim (Langley, BC)
  • Jennifer Kirby (Paris, ON)
  • Rebecca Lee-Bentham (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Ashley Smith (Calgary, AB)
  • Nicole Vandermade (Brantford, ON)

2006

Men’s Amateur Team:

  • Graham DeLaet (Weyburn, SK)
  • Craig Doell (Victoria, BC)
  • Keven Fortin-Simard (Roberval, QC)
  • Graham Hill (Bright’s Grove, ON)
  • Mark Leon (Brampton, ON)
  • James Love (Calgary, AB)
  • Andrew Parr (London, ON)
  • Richard Scott (Kingsville, ON)
  • Jay Snyder (Vancouver, BC)

Women’s Amateur Team:

  • Veronique Drouin (Sainte-Agnes, QC)
  • Caroline Kim (Port Coquitlam, BC)
  • Lindsay Knowlton (Toronto, ON)
  • Mary Ann Lapointe (Georgetown, ON)
  • Meaghan LeBlanc (Calgary, AB)
  • Laura Matthews (Essex, ON)
  • Kira Meixner (Richmond, BC)
  • Stephanie Sherlock (Barrie, ON)

Men’s Development Team:

  • Mitchell Fox (Okatoks, AB)
  • Matt Hill (Bright’s Grove, ON)
  • Mathieu Rivard (Granby, QC)
  • Andrew Robb (Richmond, BC)
  • Nick Taylor (Abbotsford, BC)
  • Eugene Wong (North Vancouver, BC)
  • J.P. Paiement (Quebec City, QC)

Women’s Development Team:

  • Bari Lynn Erais (Lethbridge, AB)
  • Anita Gahir (Thornhill , ON)
  • Brittany Henderson (Smiths Falls, ON)
  • Julie Kim (Port Coquitlam, BC)
  • Sue Kim (Langley, BC)
  • Maude-Aimee LeBlanc (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • Dominique Pytlewski (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Melissa Mabanta (Langley, BC)

2005

Men’s Amateur Team:

  • James Allenby (Langley, BC)
  • Marc Bourgeois (Dieppe, NB)
  • Graham DeLaet (Weyburn, SK)
  • Craig Doell (Victoria, BC)
  • Peter Laws (Mississauga, ON)
  • James Lepp (Abbotsford, BC)
  • Andrew Parr (London, ON)
  • Marc-Andre Roy (Blainville, QC)
  • Richard Scott (Kingsville, ON)
  • Ryan Yip (Calgary, AB)

Women’s Amateur Team:

  • Ashley Bickerton (Ottawa, ON)
  • Veronique Drouin (Sainte-Agnes, QC)
  • Jillian Hardy (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Lindsay Knowlton (Toronto, ON)
  • Laura Matthews (Essex, ON)
  • Eom-ji Park (Vancouver, BC)
  • Jade Polonich (Calgary, AB)
  • Jil Swenson (Sherwood Park, AB)

Proud Supporters
Official Partner Club
National Partners

Twitter

Facebook

YouTube